Le calendrier de la saison 1999

n.c.

Page 26

Mardi 2 février 1999

Le calendrier de la saison 1999

2/2 GP de La Marseillaise (Fra/1.4)

3 - 7/2 Etoile de Bessèges (Fra/2.4)

7/2 Challenge de Majorque 1 (Esp/1.4)

8/2 Challenge de Majorque 2 (Esp/1.4)

9/2 Challenge de Majorque 3 (Esp/1.4)

10 - 13/2 Tour méditérranéen (Fra/2.3)

10/2 Challenge de Majorque 4 (Esp/1.4)

11/2 Challenge de Majorque 5 (Esp/1.4)

14 - 18/2 Ruta del Sol (Esp/2.3)

16/2 Trophée Laigueglia (Ita/1.4)

20/2 Tour du Haut Var (Fra/1.2)

21/2 Trophée Luis Puig (Esp/1.2)

21/2 Tour Prov. Reggio de Calabre (Ita/1.3)

21/2 Classic Haribo (Fra/1.3)

23 - 27/2 Tour de Valence (Esp/2.3)

23 - 25/2 Tour de Calabre (Ita/2.3)

27/2 Circuit Het Volk (Bel/1.1)

28/2 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (Bel/1.2)

28/2 Clasica Almeria (Esp/1.4)

7 - 14/3 Paris-Nice (Fra/HC)

10 - 17/3 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita/HC)

20/3 Milan-San Remo (Ita/CDM)

21/3 GP Cholet-Pays de Loire (Fra/1.2)

22 - 26/3 Semaine Catalane (Esp/2.1)

24 - 28/3 Semaine internationale (Ita/2.4)

24/3 A Travers la Belgique (Bel/1.2)

27/3 GP de l'E 3 (Bel/1.1)

28/3 Flèche brabançonne (Bel/1.3)

30/3 - 1/4 Trois Jours de La Panne (Bel/2.2)

4/4 Tour des Flandres (Bel/CDM)

4/4 GP de Rennes (Fra/1.4)

5 - 9/4 Tour du Pays Basque (Esp/HC)

6/4 Paris-Camembert (Fra/1.2)

7 - 10/4 Circuit de la Sarthe (Fra/2.4)

7/4 Gand-Wevelgem (Bel/HC)

9/4 GP Cerami (Bel/1.3)

11/4 Paris-Roubaix (Fra/CDM)

11/4 GP Primavera (Esp/1.3)

14/4 Flèche wallonne (Bel/HC)

14 - 18/4 Tour d'Aragon (Esp/2.2)

15/4 Veenendaal-Veenendaal (P-B/1.2)

18/4 Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Bel/CDM)

20/4 Côte picarde (Fra/1.4)

21/4 GP de l'Escaut (Bel/1.1)

22/4 GP de Denain (Fra/1.3)

24/4 Amstel Gold Race (P-B/CDM)

25/4 Tour de Berne (Sui/1.3)

25/4 Tour de Vendée (Fra/1.3)

26 - 29/4 Tour du Trentin (Ita/2.2)

1/5 GP de Francfort (All/1.1)

1/5 GP Industrie et Artisanat (Ita/1.2)

2/5 Trophée des Grimpeurs (Fra/1.3)

2/5 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sui/1.1)

4 - 9/5 Tour de Romandie (Sui/HC)

4 - 9/5 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (Fra/2.1)

9/5 Clasica Alcobendas (Esp/1.4)

13/5 GP de Wallonie (Bel/1.2)

14 - 16/5 Tour de l'Oise (Fra/2.2)

15/5 - 6/6 Tour d'Italie (Ita/GT)

16/5 Tour de Cologne (All/1.3)

18 - 23/5 GP Midi Libre (Fra/2.1)

19/5 Binche-Tournai-Binche (Bel/1.4)

29/5 A Travers le Morbihan (Fra/1.4)

5/6 Classique des Alpes (Fra/1.1)

6 - 13/6 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (Fra/HC)

10 - 13/6 Tour du Luxembourg (Lux/2.2)

15 - 24/6 Tour de Suisse (Sui/HC)

17 - 24/6 Tour de Catalogne (Sui/HC)

19 - 22/6 Route du Sud (Fra/2.3)

27/6 Championnats nationaux (C)

3 - 25/7 Tour de France (Fra/GT)

27/7 Clasica Sabinanigo (Esp/1.4)

28/7 Acht de Chaam (P-B/1.4)

31/7 Circuit de Getxo (Esp/1.4)

31/7 - 4/8 Tour de la Région wallonne (Bel/2.4)

1 - 5/8 Tour de Castille et Léon (Esp/2.4)

1/8 Trophée Matteoti (Ita/1.2)

4/8 GP de Camaiore (Ita/1.2)

7/8 Clasica San Sebastian (Esp/CDM)

8/8 Subida A Urkiola (Esp/1.4)

9 - 13/8 Tour de Galice (Esp/2.2)

15/8 Cyclassics (All/CDM)

15/8 Memorial Vogeli (Sui/1.4)

16 - 20/8 Tour de Burgos (Esp/2.1)

17 - 20/8 Tour du Limousin (Fra/2.3)

17/8 Trois Vallées Varésines (Ita/1.1)

18/8 Coppa Agostini (Ita/1.2)

19/8 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita/1.3)

22/8 Championnat de Zurich (Sui/CDM)

22/8 GP Llodio (Esp/1.4)

23/8 Circuit de l'Aulne (Fra/1.4)

24 - 27/8 Tour du Poitou-Charentes (Fra/2.4)

24 - 28/8 Tour des Pays-Bas (P-B/2.1)

24/8 Trophée des Escaladeurs 1 (Ita/1.3)

25/8 Trophée des Escaladeurs 2 (Ita/1.3)

25/8 Course des Raisins (Bel/1.3)

26/8 Trophée des Escaladeurs 3 (Ita/1.3)

28/8 Tour de Vénétie (Ita/1.1)

29/8 GP de Plouay (Fra/HC)

29/8 GP Eddy Merckx (Bel/1.1)

31/8 Trophée Sels (Bel/1.4)

2/9 Trophée Melinda (Ita/1.2)

2 - 11/9 Tour de l'Avenir (Fra/2.5)

4 - 26/9 Tour d'Espagne (Esp/GT)

4/9 Circuit Mandel-Lys-Escaut (Bel/1.4)

4/9 Coppa Placci (Ita/1.1)

5/9 Tour de Romagne (Ita/1.3)

5/9 GP Scherens (Bel/1.4)

11/9 Paris-Bruxelles (Bel/1.1)

12/9 GP de Fourmies (Fra/1.1)

17/9 Championnat de Flandre (Bel/1.4)

18/9 Tour du Latium (Fra/HC)

18/9 GP des Nations (Fra/1.1)

19/9 GP d'Isbergues (Fra/1.2)

23/9 Coppa Sabatini (Ita/1.2)

25/9 Tour d'Emilie (Ita/1.1)

26/9 Milan-Vignola (Ita/1.3)

26/9 Polymultipliée de l'Hautil (Fra/1.4)

28/9 - 1/10 Tour des Pouilles (Ita/2.3)

30/9 Paris-Bourges (Fra/1.3)

2/10 Subida Al Naranco (Esp/1.4)

3/10 Paris-Tours (Fra/CDM)

6/10 Championnat du monde c.l.m. (Ita/C)

10/10 Championnat du monde en ligne (Ita/C)

13/10 Milan-Turin (Ita/1.1)

14/10 Tour du Piémont (Ita/1.1)

16/10 Tour de Lombardie (Ita/CDM)

24/10 Japan Cup (Jap/1.3)

COURSES D'UN JOUR

CDM: manche de la Coupe du monde

HC: hors-catégorie

1.1: première catégorie

1.2: deuxième catégorie

1.3: troisième catégorie

1.4: quatrième catégorie

C: championnats

COURSES À ÉTAPES

GT: grand Tour

HC: hors-catégorie

2.1: première catégorie

2.2: deuxième catégorie

2.3: troisième catégorie

2.4: quatrième catégorie